muscleville2lbjpg

title-bar-chemsrx-300dpijpg
Muscle Sport Magazine

2012 NPC Steve Stone NY Metropolitan Results & Placings – George Peterson Wins Overall Men’s Bodybuilding

MEN’S BODYBUILDING

Overall – George Peterson

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

1 – Marvin Eliot, 2 – Marc-Arthur Dautruchee, 3 – Stephen Adizma

HEAVYWEIGHT

1 – Anthoneli Champagnie, 2 – Thomas Lang, 3 – Dominick Cordi, 4 – Jimmy Christy, 5 – Michael Driggs

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

1 – George Peterson, 2 – Denny Lopez, 3 – Phil Provenzano, 4- Michael DePalma, 5 – Peter Lourenzo

MIDDLEWEIGHT

1 – Brian Custodio, 2 – Dominick Mutascio, 3 – Michael Roach, 4 – Anthony Mantilla, 5 – Zachary Cunningham

LIGHTWEIGHT

1 – Jahi Young, 2 – John Elien, 3 – John Caruso, 4 – Kenneth Lee

BANTAMWEIGHT

1 – John  Fazio, 2 – Andre Maldonado, 3 – Arthur Alston

NOVICE , OVERALL – Raymond Coppinger

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT

1 – Michael Driggs, 2 – Dustin Coco, 3 – Kevin Brayman, 4 – Shawn Robinson, 5 – Anthony Gaita

NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

1 – Raymond Coppinger, 2 – Shawn Gregor, 3 – Mark Fitzpatrick, 4 – Jordan Johnson, 5 – David Sullivan

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT

1 – Dominick Mutascio, 2 – Jacques Tisne, 3 – Antonio Mantilla, 4 – Michael Roach, 5 – Carlos martinez

NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT

1 – Kenneth Lee, 2 – Benjamin Rosario

NOVICE BANTAMWEIGHT

1 – Andre Moldonado

MASTERS OVERALL – Michael DePalma

OVER 35 LIGHT

1 – John Caruso, 2 – John Ellien, 3 – Arthur Alston, 4 – Brian Manna, 5 – Larry Davis

OVER 35 HEAVY

1 – Michael DePalma, 2- Peter Lourenzo, 3 – John Davidson, 4 – James Hymes, 5 – Stephen Adzima

OVER 45

1 – Patrick Fanning, 2 – John Davidson, 3 – James Hymes, 4 – Brian Manna, 5- Larry Davis

OVER 55

1 – James Hymes, 2 – Bill Lesnello, 3 – Paul Finkelstein, 4 – Robert Panetta, 5  -William Langley, 6 – Steve Anixt

TEEN OVERALL – Kevin Summers

TEEN A

1 – Carlos Silva, 2 – Matt Paolillo

TEEN B

1 – Kevin Summers, 2 – Michael Remmers

MEN’S PHYSIQUE, OVERALL – Sadik Hadzovic

SHORT

1 – Jonathan Cooper, 2 – Julian Hwany, 3 – Vincent Ruddy, 4 – Jay Dawid, 5 – Anthony Nuzzo

MEDIUM

1 – Kevin Fabian, 2 – Manfred Suazo, 3 – Frank Fata, 4 – John Gioffre, 5 – Amin Stryker

TALL

1 – Sadik Hadzovic, 2 – Jerrad Swodeck, 3 – Steve Kurchinsky, 4 – Anton Antipov, 5 – Stephen Talamo

WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING, OVERALL – Gienese Markes

HEAVYWEIGHT – Tricha Thomas

MIDDLEWEIGHT

1 – Gienese Markes, 2 – Maria Rita Penteado

LIGHTWEIGHT – Jehina Malik

MASTERS – Tischa Thomas

WOMEN”S PHYSIQUE

1 – Shena Ohlig, 2- Glenda Bozett, 3 – Elaine DeLuca, 4 – Maria Cepeda

FITNESS – Ashley Anton

FIGURE, OVERALL – Vanessa Rahn

CLASS A

1 – Angelina Gaffney, 2- Tiffany Dalagetis, 3 – Tara Hopko, 4 – Christy McConnaughey, 5 – Angelina Caputo

CLASS B

1 – Janmi Shields, 2 – Casey Cunliffe, 3 – Chiona Uwasomba, 4 – Anya Spector, 5 – Teresa Stramandinoli

CLASS C

1 – Vanessa rahn, 2 – Corinna Booth, 3 – Susan Ceklosky, 4 – Jamie Corpso, 5 – Jessica Dunn

MASTERS

1 – Anya Spector, 2 – Susan Ceklosky, 3 – Michelle Skurchak, 4 – Jean Crowe, 5 – Lisa Cruger

BIKINI, OVERALL – Lacey DeLuca

CLASS A

1 – Lacey DeLuca, 2 – Amira Lamb, 3 – Maria Garcia, 4 – Akia Jenkins, 5 – Yorkanis Francis

CLASS B

1 – Adrianna Hill, 2 – Ana Delturrondo, 3 – Jacqueline Soloman, 4 – Angela DeRose, 5 – Jodie Zettel

CLASS C

1 – Jennifer Elliott, 2 – Justine Moore, 3 – Bianca Berry, 4 – Cara Marel, 5 – Marissa Martin

CLASS D

1 – Adrienne Crenshaw, 2 – Callie Bundy, 3 – Johanna Vasquez, 4 – Samantha Davis, 5 – Ilona Kovacs

MASTERS

1 – Amira Lamb, 2 – Joanne Holden, 3 – Vanessa Colarusso, 4 – Ilona Kovacs, 5 – Allyson Gangemi

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *