Muscle Sport Magazine

Day 2 – Our On-Site Arnold Classic Coverage

Welcome to MuscleSport Media’s on-site coverage of the 2022 Arnold Sports Festival (aka the Arnold Classic). We are in Columbus, Ohio and staying one of the host hotels for a five-day stay. It has been quite some time since we have been here, with the previous two years being effected by the pandemic.

We are proud to announce that Old Skool Iron is our title sponsor of all our coverage.

It will be a relief to finally get back to the Arnold Expo, which is expected to be back to normal and at full capacity after not being held at all since 2019. We have been at booths and on foot there and both have their advantages. This year, we will be on the ground and walking the crowded aisles for videos, photos and as many interviews as we can handle.

Of course, we plan on meeting up with members of The mSm Family and get them on camera, as well as hanging out in the evening at the hotel bars for our Infamous Intox Instagram Live broadcasts. If you plan on attending, please let us know so we can make arrangements to meet up.

Our @musclesportmag Instagram account will be our go-to platform for up-to-the-minute updates and news all weekend long.

Columbus Convention Center

USA Powerlifting – Masters of Iron Pro & Masters of Iron Pro Bench

Friday, Mar 04
8:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – C-Pod

Arnold Education

Friday, Mar 04
8:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – D180

Foosball – Meet & Greet, Clinic, Competitions

Friday, Mar 04
8:00am-11:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Eisenman & Trott Rooms

Pole Fitness – PCS Pole Open at the Arnold

Friday, Mar 04
9:30am-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center – Short North Ballroom

POLE FITNESS PERFORMANCES and STUDIO SHOWCASES
Friday, Mar 04
4:30pm-7:00pm
Arnold Sports Arena in Hall D

Body Painting – International Competition

Friday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Arnold Fitness EXPO Booth 1201

Kettlebells

Friday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – A120

Arnold Expo

Friday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center

XPC Powerlifting – Raw Bench

Friday, Mar 04
10:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Rogue Strength Stage

Pro Wrestling

Friday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Hall A

Arnold Amateur – NPC Day #2

Friday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Battelle Grand

Prejudging + Finals + Awards For The Below Categories
Women’s Physique
Men’s Classic Physique
Men’s Bodybuilding

Armwrestling – Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 04
10:00am-12:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

Lifestyle Fitness & Yoga

Friday, Mar 04
10:00am-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Short North Ballroom

Jump Rope

Friday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – C150

MAS Wrestling

Friday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Arnold Sports Arena

CrossFit Endeavor

Friday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Hall D

Scottish Highland Games – Amateurs

Friday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Hall A

Amateur Strongman – Men’s & Women’s Preliminaries

Friday, Mar 04
10:00am-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Strongman Arena

Armlifting

Friday, Mar 04
10:00am-4:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Arnold Sports Arena

Ninja Warrior

Friday, Mar 04
10:00am-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Hall A

Classic Physique – Prejudging

Friday, Mar 04
12:00pm-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Arnold Expo Stage

Fitness International – Prejudging

Friday, Mar 04
12:00pm-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

Figure International – Prejudging

Friday, Mar 04
12:00pm-2:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

Weightlifting

Friday, Mar 04
12:30pm-5:30pm

Columbus Convention Center – ROGUE Strength Stage

Arnold Strongman Classic

Friday, Mar 04
3:00pm-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Strongman Arena

Body Painting – Exhibition

Friday, Mar 04
4:00pm-5:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

Pro Strongwoman

Friday, Mar 04
5:30pm-7:00pm

Columbus Convention Center – ROGUE Strength Stage

Fitness International – Finals

Friday, Mar 04
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center – Battelle Grand

Arnold Classic – Prejudging

Friday, Mar 04
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center – Battelle Grand

Classic Physique

Friday, Mar 04
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center – Battelle Grand

Figure International – Finals

Friday, Mar 04
7:00pm-9:30pm

Columbus Convention Center – Battelle Grand


Hollywood Casino

Boxing & MMA – Pro Boxing

Friday, Mar 04
7:00pm-10:00pm

Hollywood Casino – Events Center


National Veterans Memorial and Museum

Experience Arnold

Friday, Mar 04
6:00pm-10:00pm

National Veterans Memorial and Museum


Ohio Expo Center

Weightlifting

Friday, Mar 04
8:00am-10:00pm

Ohio Expo Center – Celeste Center

Martial Arts Festival – Meetings & Seminars

Friday, Mar 04
12:00pm-3:30pm

Ohio Expo Center – Voinovich Center

Baton Twirling

Friday, Mar 04
5:00pm-9:00pm

Ohio Expo Center – Kasich Hall


Scarborough East Tennis Club

Pickleball

Friday, Mar 04
6:00pm-10:00pm

Scarborough East Tennis Club

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *